[Subscribe to Daily Digest] |
in no particular order! :)
1) Trust/The Unbeleivable Truth/Simple Men (Hal Hartley)
2) Star Wars
3) Bullitt (does that scrape in?)
4) Flying High (or as you guys called it: "Airplane!")
5) Koyaanisqatsi and the follow up - Powaasqatsi (francis ford coppolla)
6) Dirty Harry (love clint eastwood in the Dirty Harry series!)
7) Clerks/Mallrats/Chasing Amy (in fact any Kevin Smith movie!)
8) High Feidelity
9) fave bond flick: For your eyes only (gotta love a bit of james bond!)
10) Jaws
11) Blade Runner
12) Ghost in the Shell (love the manga!)
13) Toy Story 1 and 2/Finding nemo was awesome too
14) Lost in translation (sophie coppolla)
15) Mullholland Drive
There are a stack more but thats as much as I can recall for the moment! LOL!
nice topic sp!
sab
posted by 203.102.18...
No Site Registration is Required to Post - Site Membership is optional (Member Features List), but helps to keep the site online
for all Saabers. If the site helps you, please consider helping the site by becoming a member.